Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Retronix Ltd.
Edinburgh, Regatul Unit
Retronix Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC131176 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
16 Mio. £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- R.S.I. Networks Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.08.2013 | 31.08.2014 | 31.08.2015 | 31.08.2016 | 31.08.2017 | 31.08.2018 | 31.08.2019 | 31.08.2020 | 31.08.2021 | 31.08.2022 | 31.08.2023 | 31.08.2024 | 31.08.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 2.109.976 £ | 1.803.139 £ | 1.955.680 £ | 2.119.866 £ | 2.530.245 £ | 2.843.662 £ | 3.354.940 £ | 3.976.084 £ | 6.248.886 £e | 9.565.749 £e | 12,2 Mio. £e | 13,9 Mio. £e | 11,2 Mio. £e |
| Umsatz | 3.200.000 £e | 2.800.000 £e | 3.000.000 £e | 3.200.000 £e | 3.800.000 £e | 4.200.000 £e | 4.800.000 £e | 5.600.000 £e | 14 Mio. £e | 16 Mio. £e | 13,6 Mio. £e | 8.562.924 £e | 16 Mio. £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ | 100.001 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −12,5 %e | −3,2 %e | 0 %e | 4,4 %e | 10,7 %e | 12,5 %e | 15 %e | 38,5 %e | 39,7 %e | 29,7 %e | 11,2 %e | 3,4 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | 2.241.499 £ | 2.607.579 £ | 3.138.143 £ | 3.742.253 £ | 4.425.161 £ | 6.098.944 £ | 9.376.845 £ | 9.747.872 £ | 9.223.477 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | 88,6 % | 91,7 % | 93,5 % | 94,1 % | 70,8 %e | 63,8 %e | 76,9 %e | 70,1 %e | 82,7 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 54 | 55 | 57 | 69 | 77e | 88e | 104e | 92e | 86e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 70.370 £e | 76.364 £e | 84.211 £e | 81.159 £e | 181.818 £e | 181.818 £e | 130.522 £e | 93.075 £e | 186.124 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | 454.317 £ | 147.122 £ | 398.860 £ | 632.840 £ | 1.303.383 £e | 2.949.165 £e | 3.873.075 £e | 2.413.622 £e | 319.692 £e |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | 366.080 £e | 530.564 £e | 604.110 £e | 4.325.161 £e | 1.673.783 £e | 3.354.381 £e | 371.027 £e | −524.395 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | 8,7 %e | 11,1 %e | 10,8 %e | 30,9 %e | 10,5 %e | 24,7 %e | 4,3 %e | −3,3 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | 14 %e | 16,9 %e | 16,1 %e | 97,7 %e | 27,4 %e | 35,8 %e | 3,8 %e | −5,7 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44,9 %e | 28,5 %e | 127,8 %e | 46,2 %e | 58,6 %e | −11,5 %e | — |
| Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −215.701 £e | −315.480 £e | 830.147 £e | −61.920 £e | −77.915 £e |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −5 %e | −18,8 %e | 24,7 %e | −16,7 %e | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.286.933 £e | 3.341.795 £e | 6.225.252 £e | 818.850 £e | 8.606.838 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.227.460 £e | 2.862.658 £e | 2.188.093 £e | 3.370.937 £e | 1.523.768 £e |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.652.995 £e | 1.880.561 £e | 2.097.699 £e | — | — |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.554.491 £e | 2.856.391 £e | 3.407.146 £e |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34.178 £e | 31.048 £e | 39.618 £e |
| Pensionsrückstellungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.688,00 £e | 123.968 £e | 151.369 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2013-08-31 | 2014-08-31 | 2015-08-31 | 2016-08-31 | 2017-08-31 | 2018-08-31 | 2019-08-31 | 2020-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 440.665 | 609.272 | 538.561 | 477.914 | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 440.665 | 609.272 | 538.561 | 477.914 | 768.556 | 718.065 | 881.143 | 1.006.682 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 2.066.794 | 2.015.488 | 2.246.240 | 2.425.427 | 2.485.745 | 2.657.366 | 3.110.826 | 3.911.680 |
| Schuldner | 1.921.747 | 1.952.034 | 2.181.627 | 2.307.771 | 2.029.054 | 2.508.752 | 2.709.300 | 3.199.038 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 145.047 | 63.454 | 64.613 | 115.536 | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 397.483 | 821.621 | 829.121 | 783.475 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.669.311 | 1.193.867 | 1.417.119 | 1.641.952 | 1.761.689 | 2.125.597 | 2.473.797 | 2.969.402 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 2.109.976 | 1.803.139 | 1.955.680 | 2.119.866 | 2.530.245 | 2.843.662 | 3.354.940 | 3.976.084 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 103.755 | 126.303 | 89.094 | 44.478 | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 48.245 | 67.130 | 57.483 | 51.727 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 1.957.976 | 1.609.706 | 1.809.103 | 2.023.661 | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100.001 | 100.001 | 100.001 | 100.001 | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 1.857.975 | 1.509.705 | 1.709.102 | 1.923.660 | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 1.957.976 | 1.609.706 | 1.809.103 | 2.023.661 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 1.414.831 | 1.698.361 | 1.740.647 | 1.776.866 | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 974.166 | 1.089.089 | 1.202.086 | 1.298.952 | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner fällig nach einem Jahr | 1.315.017 | 1.424.487 | 1.375.154 | 1.375.154 | — | — | — | — |
| Gesicherte Schulden | 106.492 | 239.249 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100.000 | 100.000 | 100.000 | 100.000 | — | — | — | — |
| Vorzugsaktiengattung1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur3 | 102.636 | 259.178 | 421.187 | 303.037 | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Premium-Konto teilen | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige aggregierte Reserven | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | 2.120 | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 36.219 | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen erhöhen Rückgang durch Neubewertungen | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen nehmen zu, Rückgang durch Übertragungen zwischen Posten | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | 96.866 | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 768.556 | 718.065 | 881.143 | 1.006.682 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | — | 2.374 | 1.492 | 2.666 | 79.802 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | — | 454.317 | 147.122 | 398.860 | 632.840 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 724.056 | 531.769 | 637.029 | 942.278 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | 1.375.154 | 1.875.513 | 1.960.454 | 1.987.399 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | 72.608 | 66.911 | 93.774 | 108.332 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | 2.241.499 | 2.607.579 | 3.138.143 | 3.742.253 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | 100.001 | 100.001 | 100.001 | 100.001 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | — | 2.141.498 | 2.507.578 | 3.038.142 | 3.642.252 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | 2.241.499 | 2.607.579 | 3.138.143 | 3.742.253 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 2.168.428 | 2.266.494 | 2.569.343 | 2.879.591 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 1.399.872 | 1.548.429 | 1.688.200 | 1.872.909 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | 355.629 | 134.765 | 129.978 | 19 |
| Regisseur2 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 300 | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 99.238 | — | 311.531 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 1.172 | — | 1.283 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 149.229 | — | 185.980 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 672 | — | 1.271 |
| Eingefordertes Aktienkapital nicht eingezahlt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mitarbeiter1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.757 | 7.106 |
| Associate2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 585.300 | 612.245 |
| Associate3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.262 | 35.823 |
| Associate4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.689 | 20.689 |
Network
History
Direktor Ian Vanbuskirk
09.07.2025 Direktor Ian Gr Vanbuskirk
ChoDirektor Sean Jason Page
22.05.2024 Direktor Sean Jason Page
Direktor Gregory Hebard
01.06.2023 - 09.07.2025 Direktor Gregory Bowling Hebard
ChoSitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
05.04.2023 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Direktor Timothy W. Traud
31.03.2023 - 22.05.2024 Direktor Timothy Wayne Traud
ChoDirektor K. Melachrino
31.03.2023 - 01.06.2023 Direktor Kristine Melachrino
ChoStaatliche Beihilfe (95.000 £) …
18.05.2020 Staatliche Beihilfe (95.000 £): Befristeter Rahmen für COVID-19 für …
SatDirektor Ross Caven
22.01.2019 - 27.06.2019 Direktor Ross Caven
Kapital: 100.001 £
09.04.2014 Kapital: 100.001 £
Direktor Kathleen Boswell
01.05.2010 - 31.03.2023 Direktor Kathleen Elizabeth Boswell
Direktor Dennis Rooney
01.09.2009 - 05.03.2021 Direktor Dennis Rooney
Name: Retronix Ltd.
10.09.1992 Name: Retronix Ltd.
ChpSekretär Kathleen Boswell
21.04.1992 - 31.03.2023 Sekretär Kathleen Elizabeth Boswell
ChoEintragung
12.04.1991 Eintragung
ChpSitz: Coatbridge, Großbritannien
12.04.1991 Sitz: Coatbridge, Großbritannien
ChpDirektor Anthony Boswell
12.04.1991 - 31.03.2023 Direktor Anthony Peter Boswell
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Retronix Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (39)
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh
- 39 Scotland Ltd.
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC432730
- 39 Scottish LP
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SL011371
- Abbeyford Leisure Ltd.
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC404843
- Argyll Media Ltd.
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC515338
- Beaghmor Investments Ltd.
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC389578
- Ben Dronaig Projects Ltd.
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC412398
- Bridges Social Entrepreneurs Fund (Founder Partner) LP
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SL007267
- Bridges Social Entrepreneurs Fund (Scotland) Ltd.
12 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC361356
Same postal code (3)
EH2 4DB Edinburgh
- ESK Property (Cambridge) LLP
12-16 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SO307720
- GEN2TAX Consulting Ltd.
12-16 Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC739912
- Semtech Ltd.
Hope Street, EH2 4DB Edinburgh · SC053259
44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.
FAQ — Retronix Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Retronix Ltd.?
- Retronix Ltd. is registered under the number SC131176 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Retronix Ltd. registered?
- Retronix Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Retronix Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Retronix Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Retronix Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Edinburgh |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC131176 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 12 Hope Street |
| legal_postal_code | EH2 4DB |
| headquarters_city | Edinburgh |
| headquarters_postal_code | EH2 4DB |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6126192062 |
| source | registry |